|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Paul Theofanous
Contract Expiring
Frederick Gaudreau contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Vancouver Canucks have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 2-year contract worth a total of $11,374,000, which equals $5,687,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | 50 | 92 | 78 | 73 | 87 | 87 | 77 | 70 | 71 | 67 | 73 | 76 | 84 | 74 | 50 | 1 | 70 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 76 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 121 | 14.9 |
| 2016-17 | Jets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 17 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -13 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 86 | 11.6 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 65 | 9 | 9 | 18 | -15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 13.4 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 78 | 17 | 21 | 38 | -15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 159 | 10.7 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | IceHogs | 76 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 128 | 14.8 |
| 2019-20 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 152 | 5.3 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 26 | 21 | 47 | -10 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 192 | 13.5 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 27 | 35 | 62 | -12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 259 | 10.4 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 16 | 22 | 38 | -12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 177 | 9.0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 158 | 11.4 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 29.6 |
| FARM TOTALS | 247 | 64 | 88 | 152 | -8 | 44 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 494 | 13.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 483 | 112 | 118 | 230 | -61 | 27 | 29 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 1,032 | 10.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 11.8 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 11.8 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 76 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 70 | 17 | 20 | 323 | 621 | 52.0 |
| 2016-17 | Jets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 17 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 46 | 15 | 10 | 310 | 522 | 59.4 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 65 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 57 | 18 | 10 | 100 | 205 | 48.8 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 78 | 0 | 34 | 48 | 117 | 40 | 19 | 436 | 776 | 56.2 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | IceHogs | 76 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 63 | 26 | 21 | 207 | 399 | 51.9 |
| 2019-20 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 0 | 19 | 52 | 103 | 29 | 19 | 14 | 29 | 48.3 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 0 | 31 | 57 | 131 | 33 | 22 | 164 | 306 | 53.6 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 44 | 88 | 164 | 75 | 34 | 503 | 920 | 54.7 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 35 | 62 | 111 | 42 | 29 | 355 | 653 | 54.4 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 50 | 30 | 77 | 27 | 25 | 339 | 629 | 53.9 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 104 | 46.2 |
| FARM TOTALS | 247 | 1 | 79 | 142 | 296 | 98 | 70 | 1,276 | 2,318 | 55.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 483 | 0 | 194 | 311 | 654 | 227 | 141 | 1,523 | 2,846 | 53.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 40 | 190.5 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 43 | 226.3 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 70 | 45.7 |
| PRO TOTALS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 70 | 45.7 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 76 | 1088:02 | 14:18 | 33:37 | 00:26 | 81:06 | 01:04 | 1202:45 | 15:49 | 114:02 |
| 2016-17 | Jets | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 17 | 341:33 | 20:05 | 36:13 | 02:07 | 48:31 | 02:51 | 426:17 | 25:04 | 60:26 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 65 | 648:46 | 09:58 | 11:04 | 00:10 | 09:05 | 00:08 | 668:55 | 10:17 | 00:50 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 78 | 1141:03 | 14:37 | 90:29 | 01:09 | 55:00 | 00:42 | 1286:32 | 16:29 | 161:55 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | IceHogs | 76 | 1092:40 | 14:22 | 17:50 | 00:14 | 96:47 | 01:16 | 1207:17 | 15:53 | 133:43 |
| 2019-20 | Black Hawks | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Black Hawks | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 956:20 | 11:39 | 06:21 | 00:04 | 09:13 | 00:06 | 971:54 | 11:51 | 00:50 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 1225:31 | 14:56 | 129:39 | 01:34 | 162:49 | 01:59 | 1517:59 | 18:30 | 00:48 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1112:34 | 13:34 | 261:49 | 03:11 | 203:27 | 02:28 | 1577:50 | 19:14 | 00:51 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1009:53 | 12:18 | 259:09 | 03:09 | 192:05 | 02:20 | 1461:07 | 17:49 | 00:27 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 914:01 | 11:08 | 259:02 | 03:09 | 191:27 | 02:20 | 1364:30 | 16:38 | 00:15 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 101:18 | 12:39 | 10:56 | 01:22 | 07:06 | 00:53 | 119:20 | 14:55 | 00:01 |
| FARM TOTALS | 247 | 3663:18 | 14:49 | 178:09 | 00:43 | 281:24 | 01:08 | 4122:51 | 16:41 | 01:54 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 483 | 5968:23 | 12:21 | 938:00 | 01:56 | 775:12 | 01:36 | 7681:35 | 15:54 | 01:57 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 6 | 81:04 | 13:30 | 01:51 | 00:18 | 02:18 | 00:23 | 85:13 | 14:12 | 07:23 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 105:14 | 13:09 | 03:33 | 00:26 | 02:30 | 00:18 | 111:17 | 13:54 | 12:01 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 100:43 | 10:04 | 28:56 | 02:53 | 27:46 | 02:46 | 157:25 | 15:44 | 01:27 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 186:18 | 13:18 | 05:24 | 00:23 | 04:48 | 00:20 | 196:30 | 14:02 | 01:23 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 10 | 100:43 | 10:04 | 28:56 | 02:53 | 27:46 | 02:46 | 157:25 | 15:44 | 01:27 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 76 | 89 | 97 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Jets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 17 | 31 | 49 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 65 | 41 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 78 | 79 | 114 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | IceHogs | 76 | 65 | 102 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 57 | 79 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 96 | 137 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 73 | 137 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 86 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 74 | 95 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 247 | 264 | 362 | 44 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 483 | 431 | 597 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 14 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 6 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 9 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 10 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 76 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 115 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Jets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 17 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 73 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 65 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 78 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 150 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | IceHogs | 76 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 109 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 159 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 223 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 161 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 144 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 247 | 45 | 52 | 97 | 447 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 483 | 80 | 67 | 147 | 930 | 112 | 118 | 75 | 83 | 112 | 118 | 8 | 19 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 76 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Jets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Moose | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Jets | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 78 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | IceHogs | 76 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 3 | 9 | 33 |
| 2023-24 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 5 | 11 | 45 |
| 2024-25 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 5 | 9 | 56 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 2 | 13 | 15 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 247 | 2 | 6 | 33 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 483 | 15 | 43 | 35 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Moose | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 14 | 2 | 6 | 33 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 10 | 15 | 43 | 35 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,978,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/7/2026 6:58:56 PM] - Frederick Gaudreau ratings were not updated!
- [7/2/2026 2:40:09 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Lightning : Frederick Gaudreau (70).
- [7/4/2026 6:44:39 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Islanders : Frederick Gaudreau (70)- Y:17-RND:2-OTT- Y:17-RND:4-CAL- Y:17-RND:4-NYI.
- [7/6/2026 1:52:11 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canucks : Frederick Gaudreau (70).
- [9/23/2026 11:55:05 PM] - Pro Game #167 - Frederick Gaudreau from Canucks has scored a Hat Trick!
- [9/23/2026 11:55:05 PM] - Pro Game #167 - Frederick Gaudreau from Canucks has scored a Hat Trick!
- [6/7/2026 6:58:56 PM] - Frederick Gaudreau ratings were not updated!
- [7/2/2026 2:40:09 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Lightning : Frederick Gaudreau (70).
- [7/4/2026 6:44:39 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Islanders : Frederick Gaudreau (70)- Y:17-RND:2-OTT- Y:17-RND:4-CAL- Y:17-RND:4-NYI.
- [7/6/2026 1:52:11 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Canucks : Frederick Gaudreau (70).
