|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Jay Grossman
Contract Expiring
Dylan Strome contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Vancouver Canucks have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 3-year contract worth a total of $28,194,000, which equals $9,398,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 | 41 | 75 | 77 | 81 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 86 | 82 | 79 | 69 | 82 | 84 | 78 | 50 | 1 | 75 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 66 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 192 | 8.3 |
| 2018-19 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sound Tigers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 16.7 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 79 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 18 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 225 | 13.8 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 81 | 26 | 41 | 67 | -16 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 272 | 9.6 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 82 | 31 | 39 | 70 | 13 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 254 | 12.2 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 80 | 15 | 23 | 38 | -9 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 194 | 7.7 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 13 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 148 | 12.2 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 22 | 38 | 60 | -2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 229 | 9.6 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 25 | 32 | 57 | -10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 261 | 9.6 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 19.4 |
| FARM TOTALS | 69 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 204 | 8.8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 576 | 174 | 231 | 405 | 10 | 134 | 49 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 1,614 | 10.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 18 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 17.0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 4.4 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 10.9 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 13.2 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.7 |
| FARM TOTALS | 18 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 17.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 77 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 195 | 8.2 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 66 | 0 | 15 | 51 | 99 | 36 | 20 | 317 | 564 | 56.2 |
| 2018-19 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sound Tigers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 79 | 1 | 20 | 74 | 147 | 49 | 16 | 212 | 401 | 52.9 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 81 | 1 | 24 | 79 | 133 | 43 | 18 | 902 | 1795 | 50.3 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 31 | 82 | 140 | 45 | 20 | 445 | 887 | 50.2 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 80 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 125 | 32 | 13 | 430 | 717 | 60.0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 23 | 54 | 96 | 33 | 23 | 348 | 688 | 50.6 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 29 | 72 | 144 | 40 | 20 | 423 | 796 | 53.1 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 22 | 79 | 134 | 41 | 25 | 380 | 682 | 55.7 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 93 | 144 | 64.6 |
| FARM TOTALS | 69 | 0 | 17 | 54 | 108 | 37 | 21 | 322 | 575 | 56.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 576 | 2 | 175 | 495 | 934 | 289 | 142 | 3,233 | 6,110 | 52.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 18 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 39 | 16 | 3 | 108 | 191 | 176.9 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 56 | 103 | 54.4 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 92 | 164 | 56.1 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 72 | 140 | 51.4 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 114 | 187 | 61.0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 54 | 57.4 |
| PRO TOTALS | 77 | 0 | 34 | 57 | 113 | 40 | 13 | 365 | 648 | 56.3 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 66 | 919:40 | 13:56 | 00:00 | 0 | 88:52 | 01:20 | 1008:32 | 15:16 | 182:39 |
| 2018-19 | Mammoth | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sound Tigers | 3 | 53:28 | 17:49 | 04:55 | 01:38 | 05:05 | 01:41 | 63:28 | 21:09 | 12:06 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 79 | 1156:06 | 14:38 | 00:00 | 0 | 131:53 | 01:40 | 1287:59 | 16:18 | 02:25 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 81 | 1243:20 | 15:20 | 06:04 | 00:04 | 192:29 | 02:22 | 1441:53 | 17:48 | 01:18 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 82 | 1178:51 | 14:22 | 35:35 | 00:26 | 151:24 | 01:50 | 1365:50 | 16:39 | 00:49 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 80 | 970:59 | 12:08 | 00:07 | 00:00 | 104:19 | 01:18 | 1075:25 | 13:26 | 00:25 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 984:54 | 12:00 | 00:00 | 0 | 297:36 | 03:37 | 1282:30 | 15:38 | 00:20 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 1023:55 | 12:29 | 01:02 | 00:00 | 312:00 | 03:48 | 1336:57 | 16:18 | 00:21 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 1002:18 | 12:13 | 01:00 | 00:00 | 291:50 | 03:33 | 1295:08 | 15:47 | 00:20 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 113:07 | 14:08 | 03:38 | 00:27 | 22:52 | 02:51 | 139:37 | 17:27 | 00:02 |
| FARM TOTALS | 69 | 973:08 | 14:06 | 04:55 | 00:04 | 93:57 | 01:21 | 1072:00 | 15:32 | 02:49 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 576 | 7673:30 | 13:19 | 47:26 | 00:04 | 1504:23 | 02:36 | 9225:19 | 16:00 | 02:10 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 18 | 275:42 | 15:19 | 00:00 | 0 | 31:44 | 01:45 | 307:26 | 17:04 | 53:56 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 227:30 | 11:58 | 00:04 | 00:00 | 05:14 | 00:16 | 232:48 | 12:15 | 01:50 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 215:53 | 12:41 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:06 | 00:00 | 215:59 | 12:42 | 00:48 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 210:06 | 12:21 | 00:03 | 00:00 | 80:18 | 04:43 | 290:27 | 17:05 | 00:35 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 221:49 | 12:19 | 00:00 | 0 | 88:22 | 04:54 | 310:11 | 17:13 | 00:29 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 82:41 | 13:46 | 00:09 | 00:01 | 11:46 | 01:57 | 94:36 | 15:46 | 00:11 |
| FARM TOTALS | 18 | 307:26 | 15:19 | 00:00 | 0 | 31:44 | 01:45 | 307:26 | 17:04 | 02:59 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 77 | 957:59 | 12:26 | 00:16 | 00:00 | 185:46 | 02:24 | 1144:01 | 14:51 | 01:53 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 66 | 85 | 71 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sound Tigers | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 79 | 66 | 73 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 81 | 83 | 103 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 82 | 46 | 122 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 80 | 36 | 100 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 59 | 79 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 51 | 95 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 53 | 84 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 5 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 69 | 87 | 75 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 576 | 399 | 676 | 134 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 26 | 23 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 18 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 18 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 77 | 42 | 69 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 66 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 181 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sound Tigers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 79 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 210 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 81 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 246 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 82 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 231 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 80 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 176 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 128 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 207 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 233 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 69 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 193 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 576 | 125 | 163 | 288 | 1455 | 174 | 231 | 117 | 159 | 174 | 231 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 18 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 18 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 77 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 183 | 16 | 23 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 66 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Sound Tigers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 69 | 1 | 4 | 25 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 576 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Roadrunners | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 18 | 1 | 4 | 25 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 77 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3,848,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
