|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Richard Curran
Contract Expiring
Charlie McAvoy contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Vancouver Canucks have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 3-year contract worth a total of $28,194,000, which equals $9,398,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 43 | 65 | 85 | 83 | 93 | 85 | 85 | 40 | 83 | 79 | 81 | 83 | 82 | 78 | 50 | 1 | 77 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 66 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 22 | 92 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 5.4 |
| 2019-20 | Thunderbirds | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 61 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 | Panthers | 82 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 9 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 82 | 4 | 25 | 29 | 10 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 3.5 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 11 | 78 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 170 | 5.9 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 81 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 90 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 104 | 5.8 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 1 | 25 | 26 | 12 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 152 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 107 | 2.8 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10.5 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 2.9 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 626 | 32 | 159 | 191 | 93 | 656 | 26 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 862 | 3.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 6.7 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 16 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 7.7 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 71 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 4.9 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 66 | 0 | 81 | 49 | 30 | 23 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Thunderbirds | 15 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 61 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 81 | 25 | 28 | 20 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 82 | 0 | 115 | 64 | 50 | 31 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 127 | 68 | 58 | 40 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 81 | 0 | 131 | 40 | 50 | 29 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 124 | 72 | 61 | 52 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 96 | 39 | 53 | 29 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 626 | 0 | 779 | 373 | 353 | 241 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 16 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 71 | 0 | 96 | 39 | 46 | 22 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 66 | 1381:53 | 20:56 | 12:45 | 00:11 | 196:09 | 02:58 | 1590:47 | 24:06 | 01:47 |
| 2019-20 | Thunderbirds | 15 | 268:50 | 17:55 | 09:15 | 00:37 | 08:40 | 00:34 | 286:45 | 19:07 | 42:19 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 61 | 613:28 | 10:03 | 47:33 | 00:46 | 27:56 | 00:27 | 688:57 | 11:17 | 00:21 |
| 2020-21 | Panthers | 82 | 1454:36 | 17:44 | 248:37 | 03:01 | 154:38 | 01:53 | 1857:51 | 22:39 | 00:37 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 82 | 1543:42 | 18:49 | 217:04 | 02:38 | 157:33 | 01:55 | 1918:19 | 23:23 | 00:34 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 1645:01 | 20:03 | 150:47 | 01:50 | 298:34 | 03:38 | 2094:22 | 25:32 | 00:30 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 81 | 1500:43 | 18:31 | 184:46 | 02:16 | 265:39 | 03:16 | 1951:08 | 24:05 | 00:21 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 1699:15 | 20:43 | 120:03 | 01:27 | 192:17 | 02:20 | 2011:35 | 24:31 | 00:22 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 1463:59 | 17:51 | 104:35 | 01:16 | 175:46 | 02:08 | 1744:20 | 21:16 | 00:13 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 140:14 | 17:31 | 08:41 | 01:05 | 29:09 | 03:38 | 178:04 | 22:15 | 00:02 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 268:50 | 17:55 | 09:15 | 00:37 | 08:40 | 00:34 | 286:45 | 19:07 | 02:49 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 626 | 11442:51 | 18:16 | 1094:51 | 01:44 | 1497:41 | 02:23 | 14035:23 | 22:25 | 01:53 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 143:51 | 10:16 | 01:41 | 00:07 | 00:34 | 00:02 | 146:06 | 10:26 | 00:34 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 346:20 | 20:22 | 38:25 | 02:15 | 61:49 | 03:38 | 446:34 | 26:16 | 01:05 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 16 | 301:58 | 18:52 | 24:45 | 01:32 | 76:50 | 04:48 | 403:33 | 25:13 | 00:45 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 318:00 | 17:40 | 29:52 | 01:39 | 47:05 | 02:36 | 394:57 | 21:56 | 00:35 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 117:37 | 19:36 | 11:40 | 01:56 | 04:55 | 00:49 | 134:12 | 22:22 | 00:09 |
| PRO TOTALS | 71 | 1227:46 | 17:17 | 106:23 | 01:29 | 191:13 | 02:41 | 1525:22 | 21:29 | 01:47 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 66 | 138 | 110 | 92 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Thunderbirds | 15 | 19 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 61 | 39 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Panthers | 82 | 101 | 134 | 63 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 82 | 116 | 125 | 93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 188 | 146 | 78 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 81 | 104 | 125 | 90 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 127 | 140 | 150 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 93 | 92 | 64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 19 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 626 | 913 | 930 | 656 | 160 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 16 | 18 | 19 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 71 | 88 | 78 | 68 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 66 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 83 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Thunderbirds | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 61 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 82 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 103 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 154 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 81 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 85 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 138 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 98 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 626 | 6 | 133 | 139 | 769 | 32 | 159 | 51 | 78 | 32 | 159 | 1 | 15 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 71 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 72 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 66 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Thunderbirds | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 1 | 2 | 50 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 626 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 71 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $6,294,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
