|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Pat Brisson
Contract Expiring
Timo Meier contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Vancouver Canucks have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 3-year contract worth a total of $19,836,000, which equals $6,612,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78 | 49 | 80 | 75 | 85 | 89 | 88 | 89 | 62 | 74 | 78 | 69 | 82 | 84 | 74 | 50 | 1 | 73 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Devils | 76 | 19 | 30 | 49 | -7 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 212 | 9.0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 9 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 176 | 14.2 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 14 | 24 | 38 | -15 | 80 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 123 | 11.4 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 84 | 25 | 32 | 57 | -7 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 230 | 10.9 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 80 | 15 | 27 | 42 | -14 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 184 | 8.2 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 19 | 27 | 46 | -7 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 269 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 22 | 125 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 190 | 12.1 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 14 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 169 | 14.8 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 13 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 349 | 9.2 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 27.8 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 19 | 30 | 49 | -7 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 212 | 9.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 664 | 183 | 236 | 419 | 13 | 500 | 40 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 1,708 | 10.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 9.8 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 10.9 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 5.3 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 14.6 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 12.1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 90 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 4 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 227 | 10.1 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Devils | 76 | 0 | 34 | 64 | 148 | 46 | 22 | 132 | 386 | 34.2 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 29 | 65 | 125 | 37 | 23 | 135 | 395 | 34.2 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 25 | 52 | 82 | 38 | 21 | 30 | 107 | 28.0 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 84 | 0 | 29 | 65 | 116 | 56 | 17 | 19 | 67 | 28.4 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 80 | 0 | 26 | 64 | 107 | 47 | 19 | 20 | 60 | 33.3 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 16 | 83 | 162 | 67 | 27 | 31 | 74 | 41.9 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 109 | 35 | 22 | 47 | 108 | 43.5 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 24 | 54 | 106 | 29 | 16 | 28 | 83 | 33.7 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 36 | 104 | 198 | 69 | 25 | 46 | 98 | 46.9 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 0 | 34 | 64 | 148 | 46 | 22 | 132 | 386 | 34.2 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 664 | 1 | 218 | 571 | 1,020 | 382 | 173 | 361 | 1,003 | 36.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27.3 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 27.8 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 44.0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 |
| PRO TOTALS | 90 | 0 | 23 | 78 | 127 | 46 | 27 | 28 | 97 | 28.9 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Devils | 76 | 1170:16 | 15:23 | 00:27 | 00:00 | 152:21 | 02:00 | 1323:04 | 17:24 | 200:20 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 1305:02 | 15:54 | 00:28 | 00:00 | 94:10 | 01:08 | 1399:40 | 17:04 | 01:49 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 1253:53 | 15:17 | 118:12 | 01:26 | 182:54 | 02:13 | 1554:59 | 18:57 | 00:54 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 84 | 1030:07 | 12:15 | 08:33 | 00:06 | 158:06 | 01:52 | 1196:46 | 14:14 | 00:43 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 80 | 1032:09 | 12:54 | 13:34 | 00:10 | 165:55 | 02:04 | 1211:38 | 15:08 | 00:28 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 1205:04 | 14:41 | 00:00 | 0 | 261:35 | 03:11 | 1466:39 | 17:53 | 00:30 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 1166:55 | 14:13 | 00:00 | 0 | 188:10 | 02:17 | 1355:05 | 16:31 | 00:19 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 1138:38 | 13:53 | 01:06 | 00:00 | 217:17 | 02:38 | 1357:01 | 16:32 | 00:13 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 1270:17 | 15:29 | 00:04 | 00:00 | 191:50 | 02:20 | 1462:11 | 17:49 | 00:22 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 127:48 | 15:58 | 00:00 | 0 | 28:13 | 03:31 | 156:01 | 19:30 | 00:01 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 1170:16 | 15:23 | 00:27 | 00:00 | 152:21 | 02:00 | 1323:04 | 17:24 | 02:38 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 664 | 9529:53 | 14:21 | 141:57 | 00:12 | 1488:10 | 02:14 | 11160:00 | 16:48 | 02:06 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 222:33 | 15:53 | 00:00 | 0 | 34:55 | 02:29 | 257:28 | 18:23 | 01:00 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 232:47 | 12:55 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 232:47 | 12:55 | 01:05 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 260:43 | 15:20 | 00:00 | 0 | 45:29 | 02:40 | 306:12 | 18:00 | 00:44 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 247:08 | 14:32 | 00:00 | 0 | 53:45 | 03:09 | 300:53 | 17:41 | 00:36 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 271:44 | 15:05 | 00:00 | 0 | 53:00 | 02:56 | 324:44 | 18:02 | 00:20 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 99:39 | 16:36 | 00:00 | 0 | 07:51 | 01:18 | 107:30 | 17:55 | 00:11 |
| PRO TOTALS | 90 | 1529:34 | 14:49 | 00:00 | 0 | 195:00 | 02:10 | 1529:34 | 16:59 | 01:55 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Devils | 76 | 79 | 87 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 114 | 77 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 137 | 78 | 80 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 84 | 123 | 65 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 80 | 125 | 69 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 140 | 70 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 104 | 73 | 125 | 55 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 124 | 52 | 76 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 116 | 80 | 66 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 79 | 87 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 664 | 1,002 | 572 | 500 | 140 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 22 | 28 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 90 | 120 | 88 | 66 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Devils | 76 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 188 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 172 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 102 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 84 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 213 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 80 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 167 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 240 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 181 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 157 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 335 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 188 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 664 | 143 | 163 | 306 | 1582 | 183 | 236 | 112 | 121 | 183 | 236 | 1 | 5 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 90 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 211 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Devils | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Panthers | 82 | 4 | 15 | 27 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 84 | 5 | 11 | 45 |
| 2021-22 | Canucks | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 82 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 2 | 8 | 25 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 4 | 7 | 57 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 1 | 7 | 14 |
| 2026-27 | Canucks | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 664 | 17 | 52 | 33 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Oilers | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 90 | 17 | 52 | 33 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $8,800,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [10/9/2026 1:27:36 AM] - Pro Game #60 - Timo Meier from Canucks has scored a Hat Trick!
- [12/8/2025 8:45:32 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Auston Matthews of Kings (4-5-9) / 2 - Timo Meier of Canucks (5-2-7) / 3 - Oliver Bjorkstrand of Kings (3-5-8)
- [1/4/2026 9:31:24 PM] - Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nathan MacKinnon of Predators (13-8-21) / 2 - Timo Meier of Canucks (9-10-19) / 3 - Lucas Raymond of Oilers (8-13-21)
- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Timo Meier was released by Canucks.
- [6/13/2026 1:08:41 PM] - Timo Meier was added to Canucks.
- [6/13/2026 1:14:28 PM] - Timo Meier legacy salary cap value is incorrect. It was reset to $8-800-000.
- [12/8/2025 8:45:32 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Auston Matthews of Kings (4-5-9) / 2 - Timo Meier of Canucks (5-2-7) / 3 - Oliver Bjorkstrand of Kings (3-5-8)
- [1/4/2026 9:31:24 PM] - Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nathan MacKinnon of Predators (13-8-21) / 2 - Timo Meier of Canucks (9-10-19) / 3 - Lucas Raymond of Oilers (8-13-21)
- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Timo Meier was released by Canucks.
- [6/13/2026 1:08:41 PM] - Timo Meier was added to Canucks.
- [6/13/2026 1:14:28 PM] - Timo Meier legacy salary cap value is incorrect. It was reset to $8-800-000.
- [12/8/2025 8:45:32 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Auston Matthews of Kings (4-5-9) / 2 - Timo Meier of Canucks (5-2-7) / 3 - Oliver Bjorkstrand of Kings (3-5-8)
- [1/4/2026 9:31:24 PM] - Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nathan MacKinnon of Predators (13-8-21) / 2 - Timo Meier of Canucks (9-10-19) / 3 - Lucas Raymond of Oilers (8-13-21)
- [1/4/2026 9:31:24 PM] - Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nathan MacKinnon of Predators (13-8-21) / 2 - Timo Meier of Canucks (9-10-19) / 3 - Lucas Raymond of Oilers (8-13-21)
- [12/8/2025 8:45:32 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Auston Matthews of Kings (4-5-9) / 2 - Timo Meier of Canucks (5-2-7) / 3 - Oliver Bjorkstrand of Kings (3-5-8)
