• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 14Game 87
    Sabres4
    Panthers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 88
    Wild2
    Golden Knights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 89
    Devils4
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 90
    Sharks
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 91
    Predators
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 92
    Canadiens
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 93
    Ducks
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 94
    Mammoth
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 95
    Rangers
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 96
    Hurricanes
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 97
    Jets
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 98
    Kings
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 99
    Senators
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 100
    Black Hawks
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 101
    Islanders
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 102
    Flyers
    Kraken
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 103
    Stars
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 104
    Blue Jackets
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 105
    Red Wings
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 107 Preview: Montreal at Washington


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
16107Montreal Canadiens-Washington Capitals---
108790Montreal Canadiens-Washington Capitals---
129915Washington Capitals-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-1-0 (W4)

Away Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 4-1-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jordan Eberle100561760
Sam Reinhart100534725
Mikko Rantanen100533622
Brock Nelson100515622
Sean Couturier100513462
Alex Killorn100503362
Darren Raddysh100503358
Matthew Schaefer100503344
Yanni Gourde100511210
Justin Faulk1005022-24
Carl Grundstrom100410112
Kyle MacLean100501110
Scott Laughton1005000-20
MacKenzie Weegar100500049
Olli Maatta100500050
Michael Carcone1005000-22
Dante Fabbro1005000-20
Collin Graf1005000-22

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy985410 2.200.9390
Casey DeSmith1000000000
Dennis Hildeby1000000000

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-2-0 (L2)

Home Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 3-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Evan Bouchard100514510
Ryan Hartman1005123112
Mikael Backlund100512300
Sidney Crosby1005123-14
Filip Hronek100512304
Anton Lundell100520220
Mikael Granlund100511222
Mark Scheifele100511214
Alex Tuch1005112-12
Brandon Duhaime100511200
John Carlson100502210
Evander Kane100510100
Mark Stone100501100
Mark Jankowski100501102
Albert Johansson100501100
Lane Hutson100501102
Kris Letang100500024
Keegan Kolesar100500028

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Linus Ullmark975320 2.200.9360
Joonas Korpisalo1000000000