• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 14Game 87
    Sabres4
    Panthers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 88
    Wild2
    Golden Knights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 89
    Devils4
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 90
    Sharks
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 91
    Predators
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 92
    Canadiens
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 93
    Ducks
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 94
    Mammoth
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 95
    Rangers
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 96
    Hurricanes
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 97
    Jets
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 98
    Kings
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 99
    Senators
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 100
    Black Hawks
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 101
    Islanders
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 102
    Flyers
    Kraken
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 103
    Stars
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 104
    Blue Jackets
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 105
    Red Wings
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 95 Preview: Tampa Bay at New York


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
311Tampa Bay Lightning3New York Rangers2-Boxscore
1595Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Rangers---
1711233New York Rangers-Tampa Bay Lightning---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-1-0 (W3)

Away Record : 2-0-0

Overall Record : 4-1-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Logan Stankoven100525700
Ryan Poehling100542600
Christian Dvorak100523500
Fabian Zetterlund100522420
Sean Durzi100503320
Noah Cates1005033-119
Connor Dewar100520200
Matias Maccelli100520220
Darnell Nurse1005112-111
Johnathan Kovacevic1005022310
Logan Stanley100502206
Michael Rasmussen100510120
Andrew Mangiapane100501100
Jason Dickinson100501132
Adam Wilsby100501110
Erik Gustafsson100000000
Jacob Bernard-Docker100500032
Logan O'Connor100500020
Zack Ostapchuk100500020

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 343

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Oettinger975410 1.610.9560
Jet Greaves1000000000

WINS VERSUS Lightning : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-3-0 (W3)

Home Record : 3-1-0

Overall Record : 4-3-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jack Hughes1007841240
Zach Werenski977191066
Juraj Slafkovsky100754908
Matthew Knies100724600
Shane Pinto100714550
Robert Thomas100722405
Connor Zary100730352
Kaapo Kakko100712345
Dawson Mercer100712345
Will Cuylle100703346
Jesperi Kotkaniemi1007112-10
Morgan Frost1007112-10
Connor Murphy1007022635
Shayne Gostisbehere100702214
Jonas Siegenthaler100702212
Sam Malinski100710112
Tanner Jeannot1007011-10
Tony DeAngelo100701124
Andrei Kuzmenko100000000

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
James Reimer963300 2.670.9310
Anton Forsberg1004130 3.700.9070
Jacob Fowler1000000000