|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 5 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 82 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 7 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 176 | 19.9 |
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 63 | 20 | 41 | 61 | -17 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 218 | 9.2 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 81 | 36 | 62 | 98 | 11 | 86 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 326 | 11.0 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 82 | 36 | 46 | 82 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 352 | 10.2 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 81 | 25 | 41 | 66 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 219 | 11.4 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 82 | 28 | 31 | 59 | 12 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 214 | 13.1 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 82 | 37 | 59 | 96 | 22 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 237 | 15.6 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 35 | 38 | 73 | 8 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 223 | 15.7 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 39 | 41 | 80 | 4 | 34 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 270 | 14.4 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 80 | 26 | 30 | 56 | -10 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 213 | 12.2 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 82 | 18 | 31 | 49 | -3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 196 | 9.2 |
| 2022-23 | Flames | 82 | 14 | 20 | 34 | -15 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 132 | 10.6 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4.5 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 987 | 350 | 479 | 829 | 39 | 468 | 91 | 1 | 57 | 27 | 2,798 | 12.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 16.7 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 20 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 17.4 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3.3 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 57 | 28.1 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 15.4 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 15.5 |
| PRO TOTALS | 105 | 41 | 48 | 89 | 10 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 264 | 15.5 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 127 | 199 | 63.8 |
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 63 | 0 | 48 | 79 | 142 | 61 | 36 | 964 | 1733 | 55.6 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 81 | 1 | 47 | 94 | 186 | 77 | 33 | 1124 | 2059 | 54.6 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 82 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 393 | 683 | 57.5 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 81 | 0 | 23 | 62 | 142 | 65 | 27 | 55 | 99 | 55.6 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 82 | 0 | 28 | 65 | 135 | 47 | 16 | 105 | 171 | 61.4 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 82 | 1 | 46 | 73 | 144 | 42 | 31 | 895 | 1625 | 55.1 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 1 | 30 | 67 | 106 | 68 | 28 | 80 | 151 | 53.0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 1 | 36 | 86 | 165 | 53 | 21 | 709 | 1284 | 55.2 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 80 | 0 | 34 | 78 | 118 | 39 | 28 | 110 | 213 | 51.6 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 26 | 73 | 105 | 29 | 19 | 535 | 945 | 56.6 |
| 2022-23 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 22 | 31 | 71 | 9 | 20 | 198 | 386 | 51.3 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 26 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 987 | 4 | 368 | 728 | 1,349 | 504 | 263 | 5,297 | 9,552 | 55.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 4 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 127 | 199 | 63.8 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 116 | 62.9 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 57.9 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 20 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 14 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 31 | 58.1 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 50 | 10 | 5 | 150 | 272 | 55.1 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 39.1 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 311 | 586 | 53.1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 105 | 0 | 42 | 80 | 175 | 58 | 22 | 715 | 1,279 | 55.9 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 82 | 163:47 | 01:59 | 15:37 | 00:11 | 14:22 | 00:10 | 193:46 | 02:21 | 00:22 |
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 63 | 1410:48 | 22:23 | 116:12 | 01:50 | 144:02 | 02:17 | 1671:02 | 26:31 | 01:54 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 81 | 1526:16 | 18:50 | 34:43 | 00:25 | 213:19 | 02:38 | 1774:18 | 21:54 | 01:23 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 82 | 1195:28 | 14:34 | 291:41 | 03:33 | 330:42 | 04:01 | 1817:51 | 22:10 | 00:46 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 81 | 1337:03 | 16:30 | 65:41 | 00:48 | 161:02 | 01:59 | 1563:46 | 19:18 | 00:29 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 82 | 1266:48 | 15:26 | 10:11 | 00:07 | 168:10 | 02:03 | 1445:09 | 17:37 | 00:21 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 82 | 1285:17 | 15:40 | 135:14 | 01:38 | 265:08 | 03:14 | 1685:39 | 20:33 | 00:21 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 1150:35 | 14:01 | 30:08 | 00:22 | 253:16 | 03:05 | 1433:59 | 17:29 | 00:19 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 1267:33 | 15:27 | 75:59 | 00:55 | 194:40 | 02:22 | 1538:12 | 18:45 | 00:17 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 80 | 1124:20 | 14:03 | 03:33 | 00:02 | 149:06 | 01:51 | 1276:59 | 15:57 | 00:12 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 82 | 1155:17 | 14:05 | 18:37 | 00:13 | 173:25 | 02:06 | 1347:19 | 16:25 | 00:09 |
| 2022-23 | Flames | 82 | 967:40 | 11:48 | 54:02 | 00:39 | 86:02 | 01:02 | 1107:44 | 13:30 | 00:06 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 26 | 203:06 | 07:48 | 07:29 | 00:17 | 00:20 | 00:00 | 210:55 | 08:06 | 00:00 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 987 | 14053:58 | 14:14 | 859:07 | 00:52 | 2153:34 | 02:10 | 17066:39 | 17:17 | 02:17 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 4 | 163:47 | 40:56 | 15:37 | 03:54 | 14:22 | 03:35 | 193:46 | 48:26 | 07:51 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 4 | 88:09 | 22:02 | 07:35 | 01:53 | 07:13 | 01:48 | 102:57 | 25:44 | 02:13 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 7 | 103:57 | 14:51 | 23:53 | 03:24 | 21:01 | 03:00 | 148:51 | 21:15 | 01:06 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 20 | 293:50 | 14:41 | 02:52 | 00:08 | 18:07 | 00:54 | 314:49 | 15:44 | 00:42 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 14 | 148:01 | 10:34 | 00:17 | 00:01 | 32:22 | 02:18 | 180:40 | 12:54 | 00:27 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 307:01 | 13:20 | 66:33 | 02:53 | 68:25 | 02:58 | 441:59 | 19:13 | 00:45 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 188:00 | 13:25 | 31:47 | 02:16 | 49:15 | 03:31 | 269:02 | 19:13 | 00:25 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 325:55 | 17:09 | 04:14 | 00:13 | 67:27 | 03:33 | 397:36 | 20:55 | 00:23 |
| PRO TOTALS | 105 | 1618:40 | 15:24 | 152:48 | 01:27 | 278:12 | 02:38 | 2049:40 | 19:31 | 02:19 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 82 | 13 | 20 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 63 | 92 | 156 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 81 | 139 | 138 | 86 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 82 | 100 | 178 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 81 | 93 | 74 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 82 | 149 | 67 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 82 | 108 | 145 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 99 | 99 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 108 | 115 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 80 | 83 | 79 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 82 | 72 | 101 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Flames | 82 | 55 | 87 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 26 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 987 | 1,126 | 1,272 | 468 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 62 | 55 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 4 | 13 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 7 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 20 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 14 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 40 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 31 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| PRO TOTALS | 105 | 140 | 137 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 82 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 171 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 63 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 183 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 81 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 274 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 82 | 29 | 24 | 53 | 263 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 81 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 198 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 82 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 191 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 82 | 25 | 30 | 55 | 189 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 28 | 25 | 53 | 199 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 233 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 80 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 177 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 82 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 183 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Flames | 82 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 117 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 987 | 258 | 322 | 580 | 2400 | 350 | 479 | 244 | 379 | 350 | 479 | 5 | 19 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 4 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 20 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 49 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 105 | 9 | 0 | 51 | 207 | 41 | 48 | 37 | 49 | 41 | 48 | 1 | 8 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Black Hawks | 63 | 4 | 15 | 27 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 81 | 2 | 7 | 29 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 81 | 4 | 7 | 57 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 82 | 3 | 9 | 33 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 82 | 5 | 12 | 42 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 82 | 2 | 3 | 67 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 82 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
| 2020-21 | Flames | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Flames | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Flames | 82 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Mammoth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 987 | 22 | 62 | 35 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | Capitals | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Black Hawks | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Black Hawks | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Sabres | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Islanders | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Predators | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Panthers | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Islanders | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 105 | 22 | 64 | 34 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [7/4/2025 8:24:25 PM] - Eric Staal was released by Mammoth.
- [6/7/2026 6:58:56 PM] - Eric Staal ratings were not updated!
- [7/4/2025 8:24:25 PM] - Eric Staal was released by Mammoth.
- [6/7/2026 6:58:56 PM] - Eric Staal ratings were not updated!
- [7/4/2025 8:24:25 PM] - Eric Staal was released by Mammoth.
- [7/4/2025 8:24:25 PM] - Eric Staal was released by Mammoth.
- [7/4/2025 8:24:25 PM] - Eric Staal was released by Mammoth.