|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | 41 | 83 | 77 | 85 | 89 | 83 | 85 | 88 | 76 | 76 | 69 | 81 | 79 | 74 | 50 | 1 | 73 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Marlies | 48 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 4.5 |
| 2018-19 | Maple Leafs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 12.0 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 220 | 7.3 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 273 | 9.2 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 26 | 55 | 81 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 237 | 11.0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 34 | 66 | 100 | 21 | 77 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 305 | 11.1 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 12 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 230 | 11.7 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 39 | 68 | 107 | 20 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 264 | 14.8 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 23.5 |
| FARM TOTALS | 48 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 4.5 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 581 | 181 | 306 | 487 | 81 | 212 | 54 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 1,629 | 11.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 17.3 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17.6 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.1 |
| PRO TOTALS | 52 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 143 | 10.5 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Marlies | 48 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 45 | 28 | 10 | 29 | 50 | 58.0 |
| 2018-19 | Maple Leafs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 41 | 36 | 44 | 12 | 22 | 481 | 900 | 53.4 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 21 | 68 | 134 | 42 | 16 | 202 | 462 | 43.7 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 42 | 82 | 149 | 61 | 25 | 636 | 1201 | 53.0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 28 | 87 | 148 | 54 | 26 | 826 | 1513 | 54.6 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 34 | 91 | 176 | 55 | 25 | 917 | 1758 | 52.2 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 47 | 63 | 127 | 46 | 19 | 998 | 1802 | 55.4 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 3 | 55 | 67 | 142 | 36 | 42 | 1359 | 2514 | 54.1 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 115 | 207 | 55.6 |
| FARM TOTALS | 48 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 45 | 28 | 10 | 29 | 50 | 58.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 581 | 3 | 271 | 498 | 929 | 309 | 178 | 5,534 | 10,357 | 53.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 53 | 43.4 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 95 | 189 | 50.3 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 111 | 48.6 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 84 | 166 | 50.6 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 80 | 160 | 50.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 52 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 76 | 31 | 15 | 336 | 679 | 49.5 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Marlies | 48 | 497:15 | 10:21 | 11:04 | 00:13 | 05:28 | 00:06 | 513:47 | 10:42 | 72:14 |
| 2018-19 | Maple Leafs | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1139:30 | 13:53 | 123:10 | 01:30 | 59:46 | 00:43 | 1322:26 | 16:07 | 01:06 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 979:14 | 11:56 | 01:38 | 00:01 | 52:21 | 00:38 | 1033:13 | 12:36 | 00:53 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1206:08 | 14:42 | 02:30 | 00:01 | 175:34 | 02:08 | 1384:12 | 16:52 | 00:56 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1206:15 | 14:42 | 00:02 | 00:00 | 219:08 | 02:40 | 1425:25 | 17:22 | 00:35 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1201:03 | 14:38 | 59:57 | 00:43 | 264:06 | 03:13 | 1525:06 | 18:35 | 00:33 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1222:23 | 14:54 | 85:08 | 01:02 | 155:03 | 01:53 | 1462:34 | 17:50 | 00:21 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1326:18 | 16:10 | 204:13 | 02:29 | 246:41 | 03:00 | 1777:12 | 21:40 | 00:20 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 105:05 | 15:00 | 00:15 | 00:02 | 26:59 | 03:51 | 132:19 | 18:54 | 00:00 |
| FARM TOTALS | 48 | 497:15 | 10:21 | 11:04 | 00:13 | 05:28 | 00:06 | 513:47 | 10:42 | 01:30 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 581 | 8385:56 | 14:26 | 476:53 | 00:49 | 1199:38 | 02:03 | 10062:27 | 17:19 | 02:11 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 261:07 | 11:52 | 00:40 | 00:01 | 46:16 | 02:06 | 308:03 | 14:00 | 01:38 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 180:51 | 13:54 | 00:00 | 0 | 26:02 | 02:00 | 206:53 | 15:54 | 00:58 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 70:11 | 14:02 | 00:00 | 0 | 17:17 | 03:27 | 87:28 | 17:29 | 00:16 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 86:33 | 14:25 | 07:42 | 01:17 | 32:28 | 05:24 | 126:43 | 21:07 | 00:22 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 111:55 | 18:39 | 13:32 | 02:15 | 13:26 | 02:14 | 138:53 | 23:08 | 00:17 |
| PRO TOTALS | 52 | 710:37 | 13:39 | 21:54 | 00:25 | 135:29 | 02:36 | 868:00 | 16:41 | 02:10 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Marlies | 48 | 34 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Maple Leafs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 134 | 127 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 94 | 73 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 107 | 122 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 128 | 103 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 100 | 109 | 77 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 92 | 118 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 95 | 155 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 7 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 48 | 34 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 581 | 757 | 816 | 212 | 60 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 32 | 28 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 52 | 66 | 59 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Marlies | 48 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Maple Leafs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 218 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 258 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 201 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 260 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 206 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 30 | 49 | 79 | 233 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 48 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 581 | 124 | 206 | 330 | 1457 | 181 | 306 | 154 | 146 | 181 | 306 | 3 | 26 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 52 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 129 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Marlies | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Maple Leafs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 3 | 12 | 25 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 3 | 6 | 50 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1 | 5 | 20 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 581 | 7 | 46 | 15 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Maple Leafs | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Maple Leafs | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Maple Leafs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 52 | 7 | 47 | 15 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $6,454,000 | $6,211,000 | $5,646,000 | $5,081,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | 3 Year(s), $5,646,000 Avg. Cap Hit |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [11/28/2025 11:10:36 PM] - Pro Game #386 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [12/1/2025 11:01:08 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (5-3-8) / 2 - Kevin Hayes of Lightning (3-7-10) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (3-6-9)
- [1/9/2026 9:34:09 AM] - Pro Game #686 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/12/2026 10:47:22 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Bo Horvat of Sharks (7-2-9) / 2 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (5-7-12) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (3-7-10)
- [1/29/2026 10:23:03 PM] - Pro Game #857 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [2/3/2026 9:40:04 PM] - Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (12-14-26) / 2 - Auston Matthews of Kings (9-19-28) / 3 - Teuvo Teravainen of Islanders (7-15-22)
- [11/28/2025 11:10:36 PM] - Pro Game #386 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [12/1/2025 11:01:08 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (5-3-8) / 2 - Kevin Hayes of Lightning (3-7-10) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (3-6-9)
- [1/9/2026 9:34:09 AM] - Pro Game #686 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/12/2026 10:47:22 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Bo Horvat of Sharks (7-2-9) / 2 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (5-7-12) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (3-7-10)
- [1/29/2026 10:23:03 PM] - Pro Game #857 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [2/3/2026 9:40:04 PM] - Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (12-14-26) / 2 - Auston Matthews of Kings (9-19-28) / 3 - Teuvo Teravainen of Islanders (7-15-22)
- [11/28/2025 11:10:36 PM] - Pro Game #386 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [12/1/2025 11:01:08 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (5-3-8) / 2 - Kevin Hayes of Lightning (3-7-10) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (3-6-9)
- [1/9/2026 9:34:09 AM] - Pro Game #686 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/12/2026 10:47:22 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Bo Horvat of Sharks (7-2-9) / 2 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (5-7-12) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (3-7-10)
- [1/29/2026 10:23:03 PM] - Pro Game #857 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [2/3/2026 9:40:04 PM] - Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (12-14-26) / 2 - Auston Matthews of Kings (9-19-28) / 3 - Teuvo Teravainen of Islanders (7-15-22)
- [2/3/2026 9:40:04 PM] - Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (12-14-26) / 2 - Auston Matthews of Kings (9-19-28) / 3 - Teuvo Teravainen of Islanders (7-15-22)
- [1/29/2026 10:23:03 PM] - Pro Game #857 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/12/2026 10:47:22 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Bo Horvat of Sharks (7-2-9) / 2 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (5-7-12) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (3-7-10)
- [1/9/2026 9:34:09 AM] - Pro Game #686 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [12/1/2025 11:01:08 PM] - Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Roope Hintz of Maple Leafs (5-3-8) / 2 - Kevin Hayes of Lightning (3-7-10) / 3 - William Nylander of Maple Leafs (3-6-9)
- [11/28/2025 11:10:36 PM] - Pro Game #386 - Roope Hintz from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
