|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 57 | 77 | 76 | 76 | 86 | 93 | 84 | 61 | 72 | 74 | 64 | 80 | 90 | 80 | 50 | 1 | 71 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 76 | 8 | 2 | 10 | -13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 126 | 6.3 |
| 2012-13 | Capitals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bears | 58 | 28 | 22 | 50 | -9 | 76 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 184 | 15.2 |
| 2013-14 | Capitals | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.1 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 76 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 10.0 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 27 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 172 | 16.9 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 | Comets | 37 | 15 | 18 | 33 | -7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 107 | 14.0 |
| 2016-17 | Canucks | 44 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 105 | 13.3 |
| 2017-18 | Avalanche | 82 | 16 | 18 | 34 | -5 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 136 | 11.8 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 82 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 13 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 211 | 9.5 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 175 | 7.4 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 82 | 37 | 46 | 83 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 272 | 13.6 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | Lightning | 79 | 11 | 9 | 20 | -6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 153 | 7.2 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 82 | 13 | 11 | 24 | -3 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 134 | 9.7 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 46 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -8 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 4.6 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 3 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 155 | 12.9 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6.7 |
| FARM TOTALS | 199 | 82 | 73 | 155 | -19 | 117 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 597 | 13.7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 866 | 161 | 193 | 354 | -19 | 339 | 31 | 4 | 25 | 12 | 1,639 | 9.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16.7 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 50.0 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 19 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 7.1 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15.4 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5.9 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 16.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 69 | 9 | 8 | 17 | -16 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 9.3 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 76 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 68 | 37 | 10 | 16 | 35 | 45.7 |
| 2012-13 | Capitals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bears | 58 | 1 | 31 | 56 | 116 | 42 | 25 | 178 | 403 | 44.2 |
| 2013-14 | Capitals | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 73 | 31.5 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 76 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37 | 48.6 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 27 | 3 | 27 | 61 | 81 | 35 | 20 | 336 | 869 | 38.7 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 28 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 |
| 2016-17 | Comets | 37 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 72 | 38 | 21 | 229 | 489 | 46.8 |
| 2016-17 | Canucks | 44 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 55 | 28 | 7 | 147 | 387 | 38.0 |
| 2017-18 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 24 | 39 | 62 | 37 | 24 | 19 | 58 | 32.8 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 114 | 45 | 24 | 20 | 78 | 25.6 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 24 | 58 | 100 | 40 | 14 | 7 | 26 | 26.9 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 82 | 3 | 33 | 78 | 170 | 65 | 19 | 34 | 92 | 37.0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 72 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 |
| 2022-23 | Lightning | 79 | 0 | 30 | 44 | 102 | 21 | 21 | 113 | 329 | 34.3 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 82 | 0 | 17 | 45 | 84 | 30 | 14 | 17 | 49 | 34.7 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 46 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 41 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 37.0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1 | 16 | 43 | 107 | 27 | 18 | 18 | 43 | 41.9 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 |
| FARM TOTALS | 199 | 6 | 91 | 177 | 337 | 152 | 76 | 760 | 1,797 | 42.3 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 866 | 4 | 231 | 473 | 955 | 346 | 160 | 437 | 1,224 | 35.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 200.0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 19 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 69 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 51 | 43 | 10 | 11 | 27 | 40.7 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 76 | 722:13 | 09:30 | 47:54 | 00:37 | 03:28 | 00:02 | 773:35 | 10:10 | 97:52 |
| 2012-13 | Capitals | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bears | 58 | 949:09 | 16:21 | 76:12 | 01:18 | 87:20 | 01:30 | 1112:41 | 19:11 | 153:04 |
| 2013-14 | Capitals | 12 | 122:54 | 10:14 | 00:37 | 00:03 | 10:59 | 00:54 | 134:30 | 11:12 | 00:48 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 1 | 20:01 | 20:01 | 00:00 | 0 | 01:20 | 01:20 | 21:21 | 21:21 | 02:30 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 76 | 543:39 | 07:09 | 97:32 | 01:17 | 00:44 | 00:00 | 641:55 | 08:26 | 00:18 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 27 | 512:44 | 18:59 | 43:47 | 01:37 | 59:27 | 02:12 | 615:58 | 22:48 | 112:51 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 28 | 234:04 | 08:21 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 234:04 | 08:21 | 00:18 |
| 2016-17 | Comets | 37 | 535:18 | 14:28 | 47:28 | 01:16 | 67:11 | 01:48 | 649:57 | 17:33 | 121:58 |
| 2016-17 | Canucks | 44 | 665:39 | 15:07 | 37:13 | 00:50 | 71:09 | 01:37 | 774:01 | 17:35 | 00:41 |
| 2017-18 | Avalanche | 82 | 1016:08 | 12:23 | 00:53 | 00:00 | 113:39 | 01:23 | 1130:40 | 13:47 | 00:30 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 82 | 1159:46 | 14:08 | 00:11 | 00:00 | 213:24 | 02:36 | 1373:21 | 16:44 | 00:33 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 888:45 | 10:50 | 00:00 | 0 | 102:39 | 01:15 | 991:24 | 12:05 | 00:19 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 82 | 1267:22 | 15:27 | 00:07 | 00:00 | 157:04 | 01:54 | 1424:33 | 17:22 | 00:26 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 691:55 | 08:26 | 00:00 | 0 | 03:28 | 00:02 | 695:23 | 08:28 | 00:08 |
| 2022-23 | Lightning | 79 | 929:19 | 11:45 | 79:39 | 01:00 | 27:42 | 00:21 | 1036:40 | 13:07 | 00:11 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 82 | 990:58 | 12:05 | 01:41 | 00:01 | 217:21 | 02:39 | 1210:00 | 14:45 | 00:09 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 46 | 508:00 | 11:02 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:58 | 00:01 | 508:58 | 11:03 | 00:03 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 909:49 | 11:05 | 01:57 | 00:01 | 174:43 | 02:07 | 1086:29 | 13:14 | 00:08 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 76:21 | 10:54 | 01:15 | 00:10 | 18:04 | 02:34 | 95:40 | 13:40 | 00:00 |
| FARM TOTALS | 199 | 2739:25 | 13:45 | 215:21 | 01:04 | 218:46 | 01:05 | 3173:32 | 15:56 | 02:27 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 866 | 10004:39 | 11:33 | 221:05 | 00:15 | 1111:54 | 01:17 | 11337:38 | 13:05 | 01:32 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 13 | 115:03 | 08:51 | 01:15 | 00:05 | 01:16 | 00:05 | 117:34 | 09:02 | 13:04 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 13 | 76:09 | 05:51 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 76:09 | 05:51 | 00:16 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 2 | 27:05 | 13:32 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 27:05 | 13:32 | 06:11 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 19 | 243:57 | 12:50 | 00:03 | 00:00 | 47:42 | 02:30 | 291:42 | 15:21 | 01:10 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 78:15 | 11:10 | 00:20 | 00:02 | 00:36 | 00:05 | 79:11 | 11:18 | 00:14 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 84:36 | 16:55 | 00:00 | 0 | 05:00 | 01:00 | 89:36 | 17:55 | 00:17 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 140:54 | 07:49 | 00:00 | 0 | 01:22 | 00:04 | 142:16 | 07:54 | 00:08 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 7 | 97:32 | 13:56 | 00:00 | 0 | 13:22 | 01:54 | 110:54 | 15:50 | 00:13 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 142:08 | 09:28 | 01:15 | 00:05 | 01:16 | 00:05 | 144:39 | 09:38 | 01:17 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 69 | 721:23 | 10:27 | 00:23 | 00:00 | 68:02 | 00:59 | 789:48 | 11:26 | 01:16 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 76 | 79 | 44 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Capitals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bears | 58 | 76 | 84 | 76 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 2013-14 | Capitals | 12 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 76 | 7 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 27 | 39 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 28 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Comets | 37 | 48 | 61 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Canucks | 44 | 60 | 63 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 2017-18 | Avalanche | 82 | 86 | 68 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 82 | 108 | 71 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 88 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 82 | 106 | 67 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 65 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Lightning | 79 | 107 | 64 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 82 | 118 | 69 | 66 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 46 | 51 | 23 | 59 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 85 | 55 | 67 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 199 | 243 | 243 | 117 | 85 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 17 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 866 | 895 | 598 | 339 | 85 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 23 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 13 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 19 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 7 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 69 | 70 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 76 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Capitals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bears | 58 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 158 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | Capitals | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 76 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 27 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 155 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Comets | 37 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 92 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Canucks | 44 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 96 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | Avalanche | 82 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 126 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 82 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 202 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 171 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 82 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 250 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Lightning | 79 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 82 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 122 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 46 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 145 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 199 | 59 | 42 | 101 | 539 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 866 | 126 | 149 | 275 | 1555 | 161 | 193 | 74 | 76 | 161 | 193 | 5 | 8 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 19 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 69 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 95 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Capitals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Bears | 58 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Capitals | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Comets | 37 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Canucks | 44 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 82 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Lightning | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Red Wings | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Maple Leafs | 82 | 1 | 1 | 100 |
| 2026-27 | Maple Leafs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 199 | 1 | 12 | 8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 866 | 2 | 10 | 20 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Bears | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Bruins | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Bruins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Avalanche | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Avalanche | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Avalanche | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Capitals | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Red Wings | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 15 | 1 | 12 | 8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 69 | 2 | 10 | 20 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,036,000 | $4,578,000 | $4,120,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/17/2025 4:59:59 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Jason Zucker (71).
- [6/22/2025 10:20:16 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Maple Leafs : Jason Zucker (71)- Y:16-RND:1-TBL.
- [7/8/2025 10:42:59 PM] - Jason Zucker of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
- [1/10/2026 10:41:44 PM] - Pro Game #702 - Jason Zucker from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [6/17/2025 4:59:59 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Jason Zucker (71).
- [6/22/2025 10:20:16 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Maple Leafs : Jason Zucker (71)- Y:16-RND:1-TBL.
- [7/8/2025 10:42:59 PM] - Jason Zucker of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
- [1/10/2026 10:41:44 PM] - Pro Game #702 - Jason Zucker from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [6/17/2025 4:59:59 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Jason Zucker (71).
- [6/22/2025 10:20:16 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Maple Leafs : Jason Zucker (71)- Y:16-RND:1-TBL.
- [7/8/2025 10:42:59 PM] - Jason Zucker of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
- [1/10/2026 10:41:44 PM] - Pro Game #702 - Jason Zucker from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [1/10/2026 10:41:44 PM] - Pro Game #702 - Jason Zucker from Maple Leafs has scored a Hat Trick!
- [6/17/2025 4:59:59 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Jason Zucker (71).
- [6/22/2025 10:20:16 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Maple Leafs : Jason Zucker (71)- Y:16-RND:1-TBL.
- [7/8/2025 10:42:59 PM] - Jason Zucker of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
- [6/17/2025 4:59:59 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Jason Zucker (71).
- [6/22/2025 10:20:16 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Maple Leafs : Jason Zucker (71)- Y:16-RND:1-TBL.
- [7/8/2025 10:42:59 PM] - Jason Zucker of Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
