• National Hockey League Sim League 1
  • Day 15Game 91
    Predators3
    Golden Knights4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Predators0
    Sharks0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 128
    Predators0
    Blues0
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 51 Preview: Detroit at Montreal


2026-27 Regular Season
Warning: Undefined variable $tmpGameCount in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 191

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 205
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1277Detroit Red Wings1Montreal Canadiens3-Boxscore
134955Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings---
1641178Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings---
1721243Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-2-1 (OTL1)

Away Record : 0-1-0

Overall Record : 3-2-1

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 293
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dylan Guenther100644830
Alex DeBrincat1006336-12
Nico Hischier996066-12
John Tavares100614536
Alexis Lafreniere100631434
Stefan Noesen100630310
Jamie Benn100621306
Carter Verhaeghe100612316
Cale Makar996033-30
Michael Amadio100602200
Matt Coronato100610100
Colton Sissons100601120
Seth Jones99601130
Alexandre Carrier99601142
Zach Whitecloud100601144
Teddy Blueger1006000-12
Dylan Samberg100600020
Injured Reserve
Brett Pesce933022-20

Goalies
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 363

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 376
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Charlie Lindgren1000000000
Injured Reserve
Mackenzie Blackwood946321 2.840.9220

WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-2-0 (L1)

Home Record : 3-1-0

Overall Record : 4-2-0

Skaters
Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 453
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jordan Eberle100671850
Sam Reinhart99634715
Mikko Rantanen99634714
Brock Nelson99625712
Matthew Schaefer99605566
Sean Couturier100613452
Alex Killorn100603352
Darren Raddysh100603338
Yanni Gourde100611210
Justin Faulk996022-34
Carl Grundstrom100510112
Kyle MacLean100601110
Scott Laughton1006000-10
MacKenzie Weegar99600069
Olli Maatta100600030
Michael Carcone1006000-12
Dante Fabbro1006000-30
Collin Graf1006000-12

Goalies
Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 503

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523

Warning: Trying to access array offset on null in /home/nlmol260/public_html/game_preview.php on line 523
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy956420 2.500.9330
Casey DeSmith1000000000
Dennis Hildeby1000000000