|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Allan Walsh
Contract Expiring
Jesper Fast contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The Minnesota Wild have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 1-year contract worth a total of $806,000, which equals $806,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 5 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 77 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 12 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 153 | 11.8 |
| 2015-16 | Rocket | 41 | 33 | 33 | 66 | -6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 222 | 14.9 |
| 2015-16 | Canadiens | 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 8.1 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 75 | 44 | 43 | 87 | 6 | 48 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 297 | 14.8 |
| 2017-18 | Rocket | 76 | 25 | 39 | 64 | -14 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 234 | 10.7 |
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 29 | 43 | 72 | -3 | 46 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 229 | 12.7 |
| 2019-20 | Wild | 82 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 152 | 9.9 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 82 | 15 | 18 | 33 | -21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 115 | 13.0 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 84 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 222 | 11.7 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 82 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 178 | 5.1 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 82 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 9.9 |
| 2024-25 | Wild | 82 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 5.2 |
| FARM TOTALS | 269 | 120 | 142 | 262 | -2 | 105 | 45 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 906 | 13.2 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 592 | 114 | 143 | 257 | -10 | 119 | 21 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 1,160 | 9.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 22 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 11.9 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5.6 |
| FARM TOTALS | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 10.0 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 77 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 90 | 44.4 |
| 2015-16 | Rocket | 41 | 2 | 24 | 75 | 138 | 66 | 24 | 49 | 138 | 35.5 |
| 2015-16 | Canadiens | 16 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 75 | 3 | 43 | 81 | 158 | 80 | 40 | 172 | 436 | 39.4 |
| 2017-18 | Rocket | 76 | 1 | 29 | 79 | 134 | 82 | 35 | 21 | 63 | 33.3 |
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 47 | 62 | 131 | 72 | 33 | 35 | 126 | 27.8 |
| 2019-20 | Wild | 82 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 65 | 36 | 18 | 17 | 61 | 27.9 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 39 | 34 | 70 | 20 | 37 | 36 | 105 | 34.3 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 84 | 0 | 43 | 53 | 131 | 46 | 38 | 77 | 244 | 31.6 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 82 | 0 | 26 | 59 | 132 | 53 | 23 | 12 | 36 | 33.3 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 18 | 33 | 71 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 47 | 44.7 |
| 2024-25 | Wild | 82 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 60 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 15.4 |
| FARM TOTALS | 269 | 6 | 107 | 235 | 430 | 228 | 99 | 282 | 727 | 38.8 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 592 | 0 | 216 | 337 | 679 | 268 | 169 | 206 | 645 | 31.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 400.0 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 500.0 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 22 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 18.2 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 23 | 30.4 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 77 | 1107:50 | 14:23 | 32:50 | 00:25 | 235:18 | 03:03 | 1375:58 | 17:52 | 105:28 |
| 2015-16 | Rocket | 41 | 791:09 | 19:17 | 79:57 | 01:57 | 87:10 | 02:07 | 958:16 | 23:22 | 174:53 |
| 2015-16 | Canadiens | 16 | 280:32 | 17:32 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:02 | 00:00 | 280:34 | 17:32 | 01:58 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 75 | 1318:30 | 17:34 | 131:57 | 01:45 | 153:24 | 02:02 | 1603:51 | 21:23 | 286:34 |
| 2017-18 | Rocket | 76 | 1069:11 | 14:04 | 20:36 | 00:16 | 184:11 | 02:25 | 1273:58 | 16:45 | 225:29 |
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1346:21 | 16:25 | 97:39 | 01:11 | 206:33 | 02:31 | 1650:33 | 20:07 | 01:56 |
| 2019-20 | Wild | 82 | 989:13 | 12:03 | 39:20 | 00:28 | 21:20 | 00:15 | 1049:53 | 12:48 | 00:36 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 82 | 1313:18 | 16:00 | 56:45 | 00:41 | 250:44 | 03:03 | 1620:47 | 19:45 | 00:26 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 84 | 1332:34 | 15:51 | 118:55 | 01:24 | 119:21 | 01:25 | 1570:50 | 18:42 | 00:30 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 82 | 970:07 | 11:49 | 190:50 | 02:19 | 03:33 | 00:02 | 1164:30 | 14:12 | 00:22 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 82 | 975:42 | 11:53 | 121:35 | 01:28 | 10:06 | 00:07 | 1107:23 | 13:30 | 00:10 |
| 2024-25 | Wild | 82 | 596:51 | 07:16 | 92:53 | 01:07 | 05:37 | 00:04 | 695:21 | 08:28 | 00:07 |
| FARM TOTALS | 269 | 4286:40 | 15:56 | 265:20 | 00:59 | 660:03 | 02:27 | 5212:03 | 19:22 | 02:56 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 592 | 7804:38 | 13:11 | 717:57 | 01:12 | 617:16 | 01:02 | 9139:51 | 15:26 | 01:36 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 12 | 153:50 | 12:49 | 12:21 | 01:01 | 09:13 | 00:46 | 175:24 | 14:37 | 12:44 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 4 | 77:36 | 19:24 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 77:36 | 19:24 | 12:48 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 22 | 265:35 | 12:04 | 67:48 | 03:04 | 01:08 | 00:03 | 334:31 | 15:12 | 01:46 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 12 | 146:29 | 12:12 | 17:08 | 01:25 | 02:01 | 00:10 | 165:38 | 13:48 | 00:23 |
| FARM TOTALS | 16 | 231:26 | 14:27 | 12:21 | 00:46 | 09:13 | 00:34 | 253:00 | 15:48 | 01:35 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 412:04 | 12:07 | 84:56 | 02:29 | 03:09 | 00:05 | 500:09 | 14:42 | 01:32 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 77 | 151 | 87 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Rocket | 41 | 48 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| 2015-16 | Canadiens | 16 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 75 | 107 | 146 | 48 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | Rocket | 76 | 123 | 86 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 |
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 147 | 117 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | Wild | 82 | 112 | 85 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 82 | 154 | 97 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 84 | 128 | 106 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 82 | 62 | 94 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 82 | 88 | 62 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | Wild | 82 | 55 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 269 | 429 | 393 | 105 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 30 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 592 | 760 | 612 | 119 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 11 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 12 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 4 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 22 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 12 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 16 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 30 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 77 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 114 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015-16 | Rocket | 41 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 179 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Canadiens | 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 75 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 253 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | Rocket | 76 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 201 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 192 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | Wild | 82 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 147 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 82 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 98 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 84 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 195 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 82 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 166 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 82 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | Wild | 82 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| FARM TOTALS | 269 | 72 | 84 | 156 | 747 | 45 | 57 | 102 | 141 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 592 | 85 | 117 | 202 | 1048 | 114 | 143 | 47 | 69 | 114 | 143 | 8 | 43 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 22 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rocket | 41 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Canadiens | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 75 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Rocket | 76 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
| 2019-20 | Wild | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Oilers | 84 | 1 | 6 | 17 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 82 | 1 | 5 | 20 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Wild | 82 | 2 | 5 | 40 |
| FARM TOTALS | 269 | 2 | 19 | 11 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 592 | 5 | 21 | 24 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | Rocket | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Rocket | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Canadiens | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Panthers | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 16 | 2 | 19 | 11 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 34 | 5 | 21 | 24 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,421,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [8/31/2025 4:36:02 PM] - Jesper Fast of Wild was sent down to farm.
- [6/7/2026 6:58:56 PM] - Jesper Fast ratings were not updated!
- [8/31/2025 4:36:02 PM] - Jesper Fast of Wild was sent down to farm.
- [6/7/2026 6:58:56 PM] - Jesper Fast ratings were not updated!
- [8/31/2025 4:36:02 PM] - Jesper Fast of Wild was sent down to farm.
- [8/31/2025 4:36:02 PM] - Jesper Fast of Wild was sent down to farm.
- [8/31/2025 4:36:02 PM] - Jesper Fast of Wild was sent down to farm.