|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Pat Brisson
Contract Expiring
Trent Frederic contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The New Jersey Devils have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 2-year contract worth a total of $7,234,000, which equals $3,617,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | 74 | 69 | 72 | 86 | 82 | 86 | 73 | 77 | 62 | 63 | 67 | 71 | 79 | 69 | 50 | 1 | 68 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 76 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 5 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 99 | 17.2 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 75 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -4 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 9.2 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Devils | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | Flyers | 82 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 111 | 13.5 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 4.9 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 10 | 10 | 20 | -7 | 121 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 172 | 5.8 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 8 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 14.1 |
| 2025-26 | Devils | 82 | 9 | 5 | 14 | -13 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 7.5 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 151 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1 | 119 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 164 | 14.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 428 | 49 | 52 | 101 | -6 | 323 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 580 | 8.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.3 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 |
| FARM TOTALS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 10.5 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 76 | 1 | 13 | 34 | 69 | 20 | 13 | 184 | 330 | 55.8 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 75 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 44 | 13 | 9 | 112 | 222 | 50.5 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Devils | 18 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| 2021-22 | Flyers | 82 | 0 | 27 | 29 | 51 | 20 | 26 | 157 | 383 | 41.0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 41.2 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 29 | 65 | 111 | 34 | 21 | 38 | 98 | 38.8 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 59 | 16 | 21 | 219 | 439 | 49.9 |
| 2025-26 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 80 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 24 | 45.8 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 151 | 1 | 28 | 53 | 113 | 33 | 22 | 296 | 552 | 53.6 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 428 | 0 | 109 | 167 | 354 | 99 | 100 | 433 | 963 | 45.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 175.0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 33 | 51.5 |
| PRO TOTALS | 22 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 39 | 48.7 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 76 | 829:34 | 10:54 | 64:47 | 00:51 | 39:49 | 00:31 | 934:10 | 12:17 | 107:16 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 75 | 695:51 | 09:16 | 52:31 | 00:42 | 40:00 | 00:32 | 788:22 | 10:30 | 79:25 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Devils | 18 | 152:51 | 08:29 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 152:51 | 08:29 | 00:24 |
| 2021-22 | Flyers | 82 | 1080:20 | 13:10 | 66:53 | 00:48 | 14:45 | 00:10 | 1161:58 | 14:10 | 00:51 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 628:04 | 07:39 | 01:10 | 00:00 | 00:26 | 00:00 | 629:40 | 07:40 | 00:20 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 920:04 | 11:13 | 237:05 | 02:53 | 08:34 | 00:06 | 1165:43 | 14:12 | 00:33 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 540:17 | 06:35 | 237:34 | 02:53 | 20:01 | 00:14 | 797:52 | 09:43 | 00:15 |
| 2025-26 | Devils | 82 | 879:01 | 10:43 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:57 | 00:00 | 879:58 | 10:43 | 00:11 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 151 | 1525:25 | 10:06 | 117:18 | 00:46 | 79:49 | 00:31 | 1722:32 | 11:24 | 01:14 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 428 | 4200:37 | 09:48 | 542:42 | 01:16 | 44:43 | 00:06 | 4788:02 | 11:11 | 01:05 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 54:22 | 06:47 | 12:59 | 01:37 | 00:00 | 0 | 67:21 | 08:25 | 08:06 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 135:21 | 09:01 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 135:21 | 09:01 | 00:43 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 43:56 | 06:16 | 20:50 | 02:58 | 00:00 | 0 | 64:46 | 09:15 | 00:15 |
| FARM TOTALS | 8 | 54:22 | 06:47 | 12:59 | 01:37 | 00:00 | 0 | 67:21 | 08:25 | 01:00 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 22 | 179:17 | 08:08 | 20:50 | 00:56 | 00:00 | 0 | 200:07 | 09:05 | 00:45 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 76 | 91 | 64 | 61 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 75 | 94 | 56 | 58 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Devils | 18 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Flyers | 82 | 172 | 96 | 77 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 53 | 51 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 98 | 74 | 121 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 53 | 78 | 42 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2025-26 | Devils | 82 | 84 | 56 | 48 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 151 | 185 | 120 | 119 | 65 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 428 | 473 | 360 | 323 | 95 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 22 | 20 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 76 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 89 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 75 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 58 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Devils | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Flyers | 82 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 105 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
| 2025-26 | Devils | 82 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 151 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 147 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 428 | 41 | 43 | 84 | 548 | 49 | 52 | 9 | 7 | 49 | 52 | 8 | 25 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 76 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Black Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Devils | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Flyers | 82 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Devils | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 151 | 4 | 6 | 67 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 428 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | IceHogs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | Capitals | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Capitals | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 8 | 4 | 6 | 67 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2,231,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/17/2025 4:55:44 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Trent Frederic (69).
- [9/18/2025 8:04:42 PM] - Pro Game #51 - Game Misconduct to Trent Frederic
- [6/17/2025 4:55:44 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Trent Frederic (69).
- [9/18/2025 8:04:42 PM] - Pro Game #51 - Game Misconduct to Trent Frederic
- [6/17/2025 4:55:44 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Trent Frederic (69).
- [9/18/2025 8:04:42 PM] - Pro Game #51 - Game Misconduct to Trent Frederic
- [6/17/2025 4:55:44 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Trent Frederic (69).
- [9/18/2025 8:04:42 PM] - Pro Game #51 - Game Misconduct to Trent Frederic
- [9/18/2025 8:04:42 PM] - Pro Game #51 - Game Misconduct to Trent Frederic
- [6/17/2025 4:55:44 PM] - TRADE : From Capitals to Devils : Trent Frederic (69).
