|
|
||||||||||||||||||||

Anton Thun
Contract Expiring
Vladislav Namestnikov contract will be expiring at the end of this season. The New Jersey Devils have 3 more attempts available to try to sign my client to an extension before he goes off to free agency. NOTE: If a player rejects all 3 offers, he will NOT accept to sign with any other team and will test Free Agency.
The market value for his services is currently a 2-year contract worth a total of $7,234,000, which equals $3,617,000 per season.
My Client has played for 0 team(s) this season. He would only listen to 2 more team for possible extension talks.
Player Ratings
| CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | MO | PO | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | 42 | 77 | 77 | 73 | 86 | 91 | 76 | 66 | 65 | 64 | 69 | 74 | 88 | 78 | 50 | 1 | 68 |
Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Summary| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 74 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 160 | 10.0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 76 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 7.8 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 74 | 55 | 66 | 121 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 353 | 15.6 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 134 | 7.5 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 123 | 11.4 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 11 | 24 | 35 | -6 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 196 | 5.6 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 82 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 7.8 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 17 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 139 | 12.2 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 28 | 29 | 57 | -5 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 276 | 10.1 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 21 | 24 | 45 | -15 | 52 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 161 | 13.0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 4.6 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 97 | 11.3 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 145 | 8.3 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 227 | 80 | 110 | 190 | 42 | 106 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 629 | 12.7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 827 | 139 | 169 | 308 | 27 | 227 | 16 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 1,513 | 9.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | PP | SH | GW | GT | SHT | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.1 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 15 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 19.7 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 12.5 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7.1 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 9.4 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8.0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 8.0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 14.3 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.7 |
| FARM TOTALS | 26 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 16.7 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 116 | 16 | 15 | 31 | -3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 185 | 8.6 |
Ext. Summary
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - EXTENDED SUMMARY| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 74 | 0 | 23 | 55 | 91 | 41 | 21 | 308 | 569 | 54.1 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 76 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 689 | 1248 | 55.2 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 74 | 4 | 38 | 105 | 238 | 117 | 32 | 1038 | 1633 | 63.6 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 80 | 43 | 12 | 19 | 44 | 43.2 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 12 | 62 | 88 | 42 | 15 | 50 | 125 | 40.0 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 19 | 55 | 116 | 46 | 20 | 241 | 523 | 46.1 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 20 | 36 | 68 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 22 | 31.8 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 22 | 43 | 72 | 33 | 21 | 22 | 66 | 33.3 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 0 | 26 | 89 | 162 | 60 | 18 | 35 | 64 | 54.7 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 0 | 39 | 61 | 109 | 48 | 28 | 41 | 130 | 31.5 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 56 | 19 | 12 | 19 | 50 | 38.0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 68 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 34 | 41.2 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 18 | 51 | 93 | 28 | 16 | 23 | 47 | 48.9 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 227 | 4 | 76 | 160 | 329 | 158 | 53 | 2,036 | 3,451 | 59.0 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 827 | 0 | 209 | 517 | 917 | 360 | 177 | 472 | 1,107 | 42.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | HAT | SB | OSB | OSMG | GvA | TKA | FOW | FOT | FO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 180.0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 121 | 201.7 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 15 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 42 | 22 | 5 | 185 | 335 | 181.1 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 35.3 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 34 | 81 | 42.0 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 19 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 |
| PRO TOTALS | 116 | 0 | 29 | 46 | 105 | 44 | 23 | 63 | 144 | 43.8 |
Time On Ice
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Time On Ice| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 74 | 944:35 | 12:45 | 42:48 | 00:34 | 65:53 | 00:53 | 1053:16 | 14:14 | 137:33 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 3 | 10:14 | 03:24 | 00:03 | 00:01 | 01:03 | 00:21 | 11:20 | 03:46 | 00:13 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 76 | 967:43 | 12:43 | 86:56 | 01:08 | 34:04 | 00:26 | 1088:43 | 14:19 | 89:12 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 74 | 1341:04 | 18:07 | 19:49 | 00:16 | 151:05 | 02:02 | 1511:58 | 20:25 | 295:21 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 685:22 | 08:21 | 46:32 | 00:34 | 17:27 | 00:12 | 749:21 | 09:08 | 01:21 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 821:11 | 10:00 | 55:50 | 00:40 | 07:16 | 00:05 | 884:17 | 10:47 | 00:42 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 973:00 | 11:51 | 50:28 | 00:36 | 13:17 | 00:09 | 1036:45 | 12:38 | 00:41 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 82 | 631:26 | 07:42 | 148:53 | 01:48 | 14:29 | 00:10 | 794:48 | 09:41 | 00:21 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 992:52 | 12:06 | 163:35 | 01:59 | 25:26 | 00:18 | 1181:53 | 14:24 | 00:15 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 1116:29 | 13:36 | 94:43 | 01:09 | 197:52 | 02:24 | 1409:04 | 17:11 | 00:25 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 1331:04 | 16:13 | 156:23 | 01:54 | 189:54 | 02:18 | 1677:21 | 20:27 | 00:19 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 726:54 | 08:51 | 131:11 | 01:35 | 32:47 | 00:23 | 890:52 | 10:51 | 00:08 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 682:12 | 08:19 | 193:38 | 02:21 | 25:10 | 00:18 | 901:00 | 10:59 | 00:06 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 682:31 | 08:19 | 155:16 | 01:53 | 26:15 | 00:19 | 864:02 | 10:32 | 00:09 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 7 | 54:02 | 07:43 | 06:38 | 00:56 | 00:46 | 00:06 | 61:26 | 08:46 | 00:00 |
| FARM TOTALS | 227 | 3263:36 | 14:22 | 149:36 | 00:39 | 252:05 | 01:06 | 3665:17 | 16:08 | 02:18 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 827 | 8697:03 | 10:30 | 1203:07 | 01:27 | 550:39 | 00:39 | 10450:49 | 12:38 | 01:35 |
| Season | Team | GP | ES TOI | ES TOI/G | SH TOI | SH TOI/G | PP TOI | PP TOI/G | TOI | TOI/G | PPT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 31:12 | 07:48 | 00:00 | 0 | 00:00 | 0 | 31:12 | 07:48 | 03:24 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 7 | 114:25 | 16:20 | 05:34 | 00:47 | 03:27 | 00:29 | 123:26 | 17:38 | 08:51 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 15 | 274:59 | 18:19 | 02:53 | 00:11 | 38:22 | 02:33 | 316:14 | 21:04 | 59:19 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 156:13 | 07:48 | 14:59 | 00:44 | 01:59 | 00:05 | 173:11 | 08:39 | 01:06 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 127:28 | 09:48 | 13:05 | 01:00 | 02:33 | 00:11 | 143:06 | 11:00 | 00:27 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 142:08 | 12:55 | 10:25 | 00:56 | 03:52 | 00:21 | 156:25 | 14:13 | 00:32 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 19 | 132:19 | 06:57 | 46:46 | 02:27 | 03:10 | 00:10 | 182:15 | 09:35 | 00:19 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 138:00 | 11:30 | 22:41 | 01:53 | 00:12 | 00:01 | 160:53 | 13:24 | 00:15 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 152:24 | 08:57 | 23:39 | 01:23 | 05:55 | 00:20 | 181:58 | 10:42 | 00:11 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 142:21 | 07:54 | 44:01 | 02:26 | 10:01 | 00:33 | 196:23 | 10:54 | 00:11 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 45:48 | 07:38 | 15:51 | 02:38 | 00:00 | 0 | 61:39 | 10:16 | 00:04 |
| FARM TOTALS | 26 | 420:36 | 16:10 | 08:27 | 00:19 | 41:49 | 01:36 | 470:52 | 18:06 | 02:45 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 116 | 1036:41 | 08:56 | 191:27 | 01:39 | 27:42 | 00:14 | 1255:50 | 10:49 | 01:16 |
Hits & Fights
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Hits & Fights| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 74 | 59 | 82 | 60 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 76 | 87 | 146 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 74 | 78 | 151 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 6 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 53 | 40 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 65 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 80 | 61 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 82 | 74 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 129 | 89 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 132 | 103 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 104 | 140 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 76 | 62 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 75 | 58 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 69 | 66 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 227 | 224 | 380 | 106 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 23 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 827 | 864 | 731 | 227 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 25 | 11 |
| Season | Team | GP | HIT | HTT | PIM | 5 PIM | Fight W | Fight L | Fight T | 1st Star | 2nd Star | 3rd Star |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 15 | 14 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 19 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 26 | 21 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 116 | 100 | 81 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Special Teams
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Special Teams| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 74 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 148 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 76 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 107 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 74 | 44 | 51 | 95 | 313 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 82 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 253 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 128 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FARM TOTALS | 227 | 68 | 89 | 157 | 568 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 827 | 121 | 138 | 259 | 1426 | 139 | 169 | 42 | 56 | 139 | 169 | 7 | 31 |
| Season | Team | GP | Even : G | A | Pts | SHT | Power Play : G | A | Pts | SHT | Shorthanded : G | A | Pts | SHT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 15 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 26 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 116 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 176 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 7 |
Shootouts
CAREER REGULAR SEASON STATISTICS - Shootouts| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-13 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Rampages | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 74 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Blues | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | Black Hawks | 82 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
| 2022-23 | Black Hawks | 82 | 4 | 19 | 21 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026-27 | Devils | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 227 | 2 | 7 | 29 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 827 | 5 | 23 | 22 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | SHF | SHT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Wolf Pack | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | Rampages | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 | Rampages | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | Blues | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | Blues | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | Blues | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | Blues | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | Blue Jackets | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | Canucks | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | Canucks | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | Canucks | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FARM TOTALS | 26 | 2 | 7 | 29 | |
| PRO TOTALS | 116 | 5 | 23 | 22 |
Contract
Salary Hit by Season
* = No Trade Clause
| 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 | 2034-35 | 2035-36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1,756,000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Contract Length | Contract Type | No Trade Clause | Available For Trade | Contract Extension |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Year(s) | Two Way Contract (Pro & Farm) | NO | NO | NO |
Transactions
TRANSACTIONS HISTORY- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Vladislav Namestnikov was released by Canucks.
- [7/3/2026 8:31:42 AM] - Vladislav Namestnikov was added to Devils.
- [6/7/2026 10:14:29 PM] - Vladislav Namestnikov was released by Canucks.
- [7/3/2026 8:31:42 AM] - Vladislav Namestnikov was added to Devils.
